Program / Programa


Tuesday, October 22 – Workshops and Doctoral Consortium

Martes 22 de Octubre – Talleres y Consorcio Doctoral

Terça - feira, 22 de outubro – Workshops e Consórcio Doutoral

8:30

Register

 

Room A

Room B

Room C

9:30 - 11:00

Workshop 1
IGUAL

Workshop 3
Ferramentas de Análise de Rede Social

Workshop 5
LATIn

11:00 - 11:30

Coffee Break

11:30 - 13:00

Workshop 1
IGUAL

Workshop 3
Ferramentas de Análise de Rede Social

Workshop 6
CourseLab

13:00 - 14:00

Lunch on your own / Almuerzo libre / almoço

14:00 - 16:00

Workshop 2
LAMS

Workshop 4
ARToolKit

Workshop 6
CourseLab

16:00 - 16:30

Coffee Break

16:30 – 18:00

Workshop 2
LAMS

Workshop 4
ARToolKit

Workshop 6
CourseLab

NOTES: The Doctoral Consortium will be at 16:30 to 18:00 in the Room R1 (Second floor same building)


Wednesday, October 23 – Conference

Miércoles 23 de Octubre

Quarta-feira 23 de outubro

8:30

Register

9:00 – 9:15

Open Ceremony

9:15:- 10:15

Keynote Speech James Dalziel (Auditorium)
"
Learning Design and Learning Analytics"

 

Room A

Room B

Room C

9:30 - 11:00

Session 1

Session 2

Discussion with Keynote James Dalziel

11:00 - 11:30

Coffee Break

11:30 - 13:00

Session 3

Session 4

Session 5

13:00 - 14:00

Lunch on your own / Almuerzo libre / almoço

14:30 - 16:00

Session 6

Session 7

Session 8

16:00 - 16:30

Coffee Break

16:30 – 18:00

Session 9

Session 10

Round Table
Learning Design


Thursday, October 24 – Conference

Jueves 24 de Octubre

Quinta-feira, 24 out

8:30

Register

9:00:- 10:00

Keynote Speech Sabine Graf (Auditorium)
"Adaptive and Intelligent Systems for Supporting Learners and Teachers"

 

Room A

Room B

Room C

9:30 - 11:00

Session 11

Session 12

Discussion with Keynote Sabine Graf

11:00 - 11:30

Coffee Break

11:30 - 13:00

Session 13

Session 14

Session 15

13:00 - 14:00

Lunch on your own / Almuerzo libre / almoço

14:30- 16:00

Session 16

Session 17

Session 18

16:00 - 16:30

Coffee Break

16:30 – 18:00

Session 19

Session 20

Round Table
Adaptive e-Learning


Friday, October 25 – Conference

Viernes 25 de Octubre

Sexta-feira, 25 outubro

8:30

Register

9:00:- 10:00

Keynote Speech Florencio Utreras (Auditorium by Videoconference)
"
RedCLARA: Una Red para la Colaboración Regional e Intercontinental"

 

Room A

Room B

 

10:00 - 11:00

Round Table
Open Educational Resources


Reunión LACLO

 

11:00 - 11:30

Coffee Break

11:30 - 12:30

Awards of Learning Objects Contest (Auditorium)

Premios del Concurso de Objetos de Aprendizaje

Prêmios do Concurso de Objetos de Aprendizagem

12:30 - 13:00

Closing Ceremony / Ceremonia de Clausura / Cerimónia de Encerramento

13:00 - 14:00

Lunch / Almuerzo  / almoço